Jackson Kayak NRS Jackson Kayak

[please login to make this ad block disappear]
Path: » The Playak Factor » 2017
Year: 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017
Month: Jan - Feb - Mar - Apr - May - Jun - Jul - Aug - Sep - Oct - Nov - Dec
Discipline: All - Whitewater Kayak - SUP - Fish

Who's talking about you? The Playak Factor tracks the online attention for paddling athletes and brands by scanning more than 1500 paddling sites for your personal names and brand names, and weighing the matches by site importance, clicks and text position.

The Playak Factor

We are currently tracking online media coverage of the following athletes and brands. Athletes get free access to their own stats, and brands can subscribe to their stats, and even track the coverage on their team members. To get access to the details, please login first, and then click one of the claim buttons below.

Athlete

Aaron Koch (NRS)
Aaron Loyd
Aaron Napoleon (Kialoa, Rogue SUP)
Aaron Rowe
Adam Chappell (Jackson Kayak)
Adam Gray
Adam Swett (Jackson Kayak)
Adrian Kiernan
Adrian Tregoning
Adriene Levknecht (Dagger, Kokatat)
Alain Luck
Alain Teurquetil
Alan Panebaker
Alan Ryland (Jackson Kayak)
Alan Ward (Palm Equipment)
Alec Bloyd-Peshkin (Kokatat)
Alec Voorhees (Jackson Kayak, NRS)
Aleix Salvat (Palm Equipment)
Alessandro Matero (Art in Surf)
Alex Mauer (BIC SUP)
Alex Tejeda (Jackson Kayak)
Alex Toth (Jackson Kayak)
Alexander Grimm
Alika Willis (C4 Waterman)
Aline Adisaka
Alison Riddle
Alison Teal
Alleanna Clark (Infinity Surfboards, Quickblade)
Allen Bushnell (Kokatat)
Allen Sansano (Kokatat)
Allen Zatkin (Advanced Elements)
Alyson Fromm (Infinity Surfboards)
Amandine Chazot
Amber Shadwick (BIC SUP)
Ambre van de Berg (Boga)
Amelia Travis
Amy Linnen (Surftech)
Amy Woodward
Andi Saurer
Andraž Krpič (Palm Equipment)
Andrea Moller (Quickblade, SIC Maui)
Andrea Scafidi
Andreas Kasprzok
Andres Pombo
Andrew Dima (Surftech)
Andrew Holcombe (Dagger)
Andrew Kellett
Andrew Matthews
Andrew Pollock
Andrew Regan (Palm Equipment)
Andria Davis (NRS, Pyranha)
Andy Butler (Pyranha)
Andy Davies
Andy Hill
Andy Maser (NRS)
Andy Phillips (Pyranha)
Ane Zulaika
Angela Fernandes
Angela Jackson (Quickblade)
Anik Wild (Quickblade, Surftech)
Aniol Serrasolses
Anja Schilling
Anna Bruno (Jackson Kayak)
Anna George
Anna Levesque (BIC SUP, Dagger, Kokatat)
Annabel Anderson (StarBoard)
Anne Biddle (BIC SUP)
Anne Hübner (Palm Equipment)
Anne Marie Reichman (StarBoard)
Anthony Locken
Anthony Vela (FCS, Infinity Surfboards, Quickblade)
Anthony Yap
Anton Immler (Kokatat, Pyranha)
Anton lippek
April Zilg
Archie Kalepa (C4 Waterman)
Ariane Wittmann
Armando Castro
Arnaud Bouyé
Arnaud Frennet (Naish)
Arnd Schäftlein
Arsene Harehoe (Rogue SUP)
Arthur Arutkin
Arthur Daniel
Ashley Bean (Badfish, Hala)
Bailey Rosen
Barbara Brazil
Barbara Nunes
Barney Young (Liquid Logic)
Barny Young (Kokatat)
Bart De Zwart (StarBoard)
Beate Kuczma
Beau Nixon (FCS, Naish)
Beau O'Brian (StarBoard)
Beau Whitehead (Kialoa)
Belar Diaz (Quickblade)
Ben Brown (Dagger, Palm Equipment)
Ben Friberg (Kokatat)
Ben Lucas
Ben Marr
Ben Moore (BIC SUP)
Ben Morton (Boardworks, Jackson Kayak)
Ben Roussel (Jackson Kayak)
Ben Sarrazin (Boga)
Ben Staley
Ben Stookesberry (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Ben Tardrew (NSP)
Benjamin Hjort (Kokatat)
Bennett Smith (Jackson Kayak)
Benoit Carpentier (StarBoard)
Benoit Riviere
Beny Jansen
Bernd Roediger
Berthold Hinrichs (Advanced Elements)
Bicho Jimenez
Bill Kraft (Boga, Surftech)
Bill Whiddon
Billy Harris (Jackson Kayak)
Billy Kho (Infinity Surfboards)
Billy Miller
Birgit Fischer
Bjorn Dunkerbeck (StarBoard)
Björn Nehrhoff von Holderberg (Kokatat)
Bobby Miller
Bodhi Harrison
Bodie Shandro (Surftech)
Bonnie A. Perry (Kokatat)
Boris Jinvresse
Boris Neveu
Boujmaa Guilloul (StarBoard)
Bowien van der Linden (Coreban)
Boyd Ruppelt (Jackson Kayak, Stohlquist)
Brad Caldwell (Pyranha)
Brad Hole (Kokatat)
Brad Ludden (Dagger)
Brad McMillan (Dagger)
Brad Ward
Bradley Hilton (Boardworks)
Brady Sullivan (Jackson Kayak)
Brandi Baksic (Quickblade)
Brandon Rambo (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Brandon Read (Coreban)
Branislav Sramek
Bren Orton (Palm Equipment, Pyranha)
Brendan Light (Infinity Surfboards)
Brendan Wells (Dagger)
Brennan Rose (Surftech)
Brent Pascoe (Infinity Surfboards)
Brent Redden
Brett Barton (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Brian Cadoret (Jackson Kayak)
Brian Jennings (Kokatat, Pyranha)
Brian Keaulana (C4 Waterman)
Brian Meyer (Rogue SUP)
Brian Talma (Naish)
Bridget Arthur
Bridgett Howard (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Brigette Van Aswegen
Brittany Parker (Badfish, Level Six)
Brody Welte (Boardworks, Infinity Surfboards)
Bronwyn Comer (BIC SUP)
Brooke Hess-Homeier
Brooks Beatty (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Bruce Jolliffe (Kokatat)
Bruno Hasulyo
Bryan Kirk (NRS, Wavesport)
Bryce Molenkamp (Kokatat)
Bullet Obra
Butler Cox (Jackson Kayak)
Caio Vaz (Art in Surf)
Caitlin Richards
Cameron Cardoza (Jackson Kayak)
Cameron Tripney (Coreban)
Camille Swan (Hala)
Campbell Farrell (StarBoard)
Candice Appleby (FCS, Infinity Surfboards, Quickblade)
Carine Camboulives (BIC SUP)
Carla Schellart
Carlos Ares (Jackson Kayak)
Carlos Ochoa (Boardworks)
Carlos Rodriguez (Jackson Kayak)
Carly Tillotson (Focus SUP)
Carol Scheunemann
Caroline Angibaud (Kialoa)
Carsten Kurmis
Carter Davis (Jackson Kayak)
Carter Graves (Surftech)
Casey Beall
Casey Jones (Pyranha)
Casi Rynkowski (BIC SUP)
Casper Steinfath (Naish)
Casper van Kalmthout (Level Six, Wavesport)
Cate Hawthorne (Dagger)
Catherine Bruhwiler (Rogue SUP)
Catherine Uden (Boga)
Cecile Gondre (BIC SUP)
Celine Guesdon (Kialoa)
Celliers Kruger
Chan Jones (Pyranha)
Chance Fielder (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Charles Ganoe (Jackson Kayak)
Charlie Banfield (Quickblade)
Charlie Jones
Charlie Mac Arthur (Kokatat)
Charlie MacArthur (C4 Waterman)
Charlie Walbridge (NRS)
Charlotte Spicer
Chase Kosterlitz (Quickblade)
Chase Nobles
Chiara Nordio
Chris Aguilar (Surftech)
Chris Audet (Jackson Kayak)
Chris Baer (Kokatat, Wavesport)
Chris Christie (Surftech)
Chris Couve
Chris Eastabrook (Palm Equipment, Pyranha)
Chris Funk (Jackson Kayak)
Chris Gragtmans (Dagger)
Chris Hill (Boardworks, Infinity Surfboards)
Chris Hollingsworth (Surftech)
Chris Korbulic (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Chris Lewis (Bote)
Chris McTaggart (Kokatat)
Chris Wing (NRS, Wavesport)
Christian Bradley (C4 Waterman)
Christian Edie
Christian Hahn
Christian Kinley (Infinity Surfboards)
Christian Moutsakos
Christina Tottle (C4 Waterman)
Christine Boush
Christopher Hill (Boardworks)
Christopher Lockyer (Kokatat)
Christopher Norman
Christopher Parker
Chuck Espiritu (Kokatat)
Chuck Glynn
Chuck Patterson (Naish)
Cindy Scherrer (BIC SUP)
Claire Chappell (Badfish)
Claire O'Hara (Jackson Kayak)
Claudio Nika
Clay Lucas (Pyranha)
Clay Wright (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Clément Colmas
Clint Goode
Clint Taylor (Jackson Kayak)
Cody Howard (Pyranha)
Cole Moore
Colin Hunt (Liquid Logic)
Colin Kemp (Jackson Kayak)
Colin Wong (Pyranha)
Connor Baxter (StarBoard)
Connor Bonham (BIC SUP)
Conor Flynn
Corey Taylor
Corey Volt
Corinna Kopp
Corran Addison
Courtney Kerin (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat, Pau Hana)
Covey Baack
Craig Davis (Kokatat)
Craig Kleckner (NRS, Pyranha)
Craig Rivett
Cru Cabler (Jackson Kayak)
Cyara Palenzuela
Cyril Burguiere (Boardworks, Kialoa)
Daan Jimmink (Kokatat)
Dalbert Rivera (Infinity Surfboards)
Dale Chapman
Damian Benegas (Advanced Elements)
Damian Warner
Damon Bungard (Jackson Kayak)
Dan Gavere (FCS, Level Six, StarBoard)
Dan McCain
Dan Simenc (NRS, Wavesport)
Dane DeBoer (Quickblade)
Dane Jackson (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Dani Schmidt (404 SUP, Kialoa)
Daniel Brasuell (Kokatat)
Daniel Egger (Jackson Kayak)
Daniel Hasulyo
Daniel Klotzner
Daniel Russell
Danielle Nieuwelink (Boga)
Danny Bell (Jackson Kayak)
Danny Ching (404 SUP, FCS)
Danny Doran
Danny Walton (BIC SUP)
Dany Bruch (StarBoard)
Darby McAdams
Darin McQuoid
Dave Boehne (Infinity Surfboards)
Dave Carey
Dave Carroll (Palm Equipment)
Dave Farkas (Kokatat)
Dave Hollins (Pyranha)
Dave Kalama (Quickblade)
Dave Williams (Jackson Kayak)
David Anewy
David Arnaud
David Bain (NRS, Pyranha)
David Fusilli (Boardworks, Pyranha)
David H. Johnston (Kokatat)
David Latastere (BIC SUP)
David Levitt (Jackson Kayak)
David Morris (Palm Equipment)
David Silk (Jackson Kayak)
David Stefan (Jackson Kayak)
David Su (Jackson Kayak)
Davide Codotto
Davide Ionico
Dean Burke (Surftech)
Del Dasilva (Boardworks)
Dennis Skou (Kokatat)
Denny Kambs
Deon Breytenbach
Derrick Mayoleth
Devin Blish
Devon Barker (NRS)
Devon Barker-Hicks (Wavesport)
Devyn Scott (Wavesport)
Diane Gaydos (Kokatat)
Diane Wenzel (Infinity Surfboards)
Dick DeBoer (Quickblade)
Diego Solano Campos
Dimitris Komninos (Rogue SUP)
Dino Cerdeira (Jackson Kayak)
Dirk Bickert
Dirk de Beuf
Dirk Worrmann
Dominik Vogt
Don Webster (Kokatat)
Doug Cooper (Pyranha)
Doug Stoup (Boardworks)
Douglas Del Castillo (Advanced Elements)
Drew Brophy (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Drew Camp (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Drew Gregory (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Dru Lyall (NRS)
Duccio Lazzerini
Dustin Urban
Dylan Frick (StarBoard)
Ed Conning (Jackson Kayak)
Ed Gibson (Palm Equipment)
Ed Smith
Edgar Fischer
Eduardo Diaz (Naish)
Edward Anderson (Jackson Kayak)
Egor Voskoboynikov
Eike Köhler (Kokatat)
Ej Johnson (YOLO Board)
Elaine Campbell (NRS, Pau Hana, Wavesport)
Elias Yilo
Ellie Wheat (Kokatat)
Elyse Comerford
Emily Jackson (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat, Pau Hana)
Emily Lussin (NRS)
Emily St. Ruth
Enzo Bennett
Eric Bartl (Jackson Kayak)
Eric Boyd (Jackson Kayak)
Eric Deguil
Eric Giddens
Eric Harrison (Kokatat)
Eric Jackson (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Eric Seymour (Jackson Kayak)
Eric Terrien (BIC SUP, FCS)
Erick Gelbke (Boardworks)
Erik Boomer (NRS)
Erik Lorenz (Jackson Kayak)
Erik Sjöstedt (Kokatat)
Erika Barausse
Erika Benitez
Erin Bastian (Palm Equipment)
Erin Clancey (NRS, Pyranha)
Erin Livingston
Erin Savage (Liquid Logic)
Esteban Gutierrez (Jackson Kayak)
Ethan Funk (Jackson Kayak)
Ethan Koopmans (Naish)
Evan Garcia
Evan Howard (Jackson Kayak)
Evey Hammond (Boardworks)
Fabiano Tissot (Art in Surf)
Fabien Lanao
Fabio Giacomini
Fabrice Poueyto (Pyranha)
Federico Benettolo (BIC SUP)
Felippe Gaspar (Art in Surf)
Felix Oschmautz
Fernando Stalla (Quickblade, Rogue SUP)
Finn Mullen (StarBoard)
Finn Spencer
Fiona Wylde (StarBoard)
Fletcher Burton (Jackson Kayak)
Florian Fischer (Kokatat)
Fran Kohn (Pyranha)
Franck Muller
François Nadeau (Level Six)
Fred Norquist
Frederic Dumont (Kokatat)
Freya Fennwood
Freya Hoffmeister (Kokatat)
Gabriel Gray (Boardworks, Surftech)
Gabriel Vilarinho (Art in Surf)
Gaël Kernin (Kokatat)
Gaetan Sene (StarBoard)
Gareth Tate (Dagger)
Garrett Fletcher
Gary Edgeworth (Jackson Kayak)
Gary Lacy
Gary Robinson (Palm Equipment)
Gary van Rooyen (Coreban)
Gene Smith (Quickblade)
Gentian Nuzzo
Georges Cronsteadt
Gerd Serrasolses (Pyranha)
Gerda Donkerbroek
Gerry Lopez (Kialoa)
Gianmatteo Cau
Gilles Reboisson (Kokatat)
Gillian Gibree (404 SUP, Kialoa)
Ginni Callahan (NRS)
Giordano Bruno Capparella (BIC SUP)
Giorgio Gomez (Infinity Surfboards, StarBoard)
Giorgio Magi
Glenn Turner
Gordon Brown (Kokatat)
Graeme Sutherland
Graham Seiler (Pyranha)
Grant Begley (Boardworks)
Grantley Read (Coreban)
Greg Bertish (Coreban)
Greg Closier (BIC SUP)
Greg Miller (Boardworks)
Greg Parker (Jackson Kayak)
Greg Pavao (C4 Waterman)
Greg Stamer (Kokatat)
Gregg Crisp (Jackson Kayak)
Guilherme Cunha
Guillermo Loria (Boardworks)
Gunter Berger (StarBoard)
Guy Barel
Hakim Dridah
Hal Lambert (Jackson Kayak)
Haley Mills (Badfish, Boardworks, Wavesport)
Halie Harrison
Hannah Elferink
Hannah Finlay-Jones
Hannah Hill
Hannah Kertesz
Hannes Aigner
Hans Heupink
Hapowa Mai
Harmony Dawn (Level Six)
Harrison Deisroth (Surftech)
Harry Price (Palm Equipment)
Hasan Ismail
Hayden Voorhees (Jackson Kayak, NRS)
Heath Meldrum
Heather Herbeck (Jackson Kayak, Level Six)
Helen Wilson (Kokatat)
Helga Goebel (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Hendri Coetzee
Henry Hyde
Henry Jackson (Jackson Kayak)
Henry Waszczuk (Jackson Kayak)
Herschel Finch (Jackson Kayak)
Hilde Schweitzer (Jackson Kayak)
Hiroko Kinuki
Hiromichi Sasaki
Hitomi Takaku
Hub Dekkers
Hugo Anthony
Hunt Jennings (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Hunter Katich (Dagger, Kokatat)
Hunter King (Jackson Kayak)
Hutch Hutchison
Ian Salvat (Palm Equipment)
Ian Vaz (Art in Surf)
Iballa Moreno (StarBoard)
Ikaika Kalama (Rogue SUP)
Iker Beristain van Dusen (Dagger)
Ikuzo Fujimura
Isaac Hull (Dagger)
Isaac Levinson (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Isaac Miller (Jackson Kayak, NRS)
Izzi Gomez (StarBoard)
Jack Martin (BIC SUP)
Jack Nelson (Hala)
Jack Wygal (Infinity Surfboards)
Jade Howson
Jaime Lancaster
Jake Clement
Jake Holland (Palm Equipment)
Jake Jensen (Quickblade)
Jake Skeen (Jackson Kayak)
Jake Wheeler
Jakub Grigar
Jakub Nemec (Pyranha)
Jakub Sedivy (Kokatat)
Jala Wharton (BIC SUP)
James Bebbington (Dagger)
James Casey
James Donovan III (C4 Waterman)
James McBeath (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
James Stevenson (Kokatat)
James Sullivan (Jackson Kayak)
Jameson Redding (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Jamie Mitchell (Quickblade)
Jamie O'brien (C4 Waterman)
Jan Kelm
Jan Liska (Jackson Kayak)
Janna Van Hoof (Rogue SUP)
Janneke Smits
Jared Munch (C4 Waterman)
Jared Seiler (Pyranha)
Jarkko Simonen (Boardworks)
Jarrod McGehee (Jackson Kayak)
Jasna Tuta (Advanced Elements)
Jason Beakes (Dagger)
Jason Craig (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat, Pau Hana)
Jason Miller (Kokatat)
Jason Stutts (Jackson Kayak)
Jay Wild (Quickblade, Surftech)
Jayden Jensen
Jazmine Dean
Jean Letourneur
Jean Louis Colmas
Jean-Philippe Paiement (Level Six)
Jedd Hasay (Infinity Surfboards)
Jeff Allen (Kokatat)
Jeff Baker (Jackson Kayak)
Jeff Casper (Boardworks)
Jeff Herman (Jackson Kayak)
Jeff Laxier (Dagger)
Jeff Little (Kokatat)
Jeff Warner (Boardworks)
Jeff West (Jackson Kayak)
Jeffery Steehler (Kokatat)
Jeffrey Goudreau (Kokatat)
Jen Fuller
Jenifer Jakub (Jackson Kayak)
Jenn J Lee
Jenn Perell (Boga)
Jennifer Chrimes
Jenny Kalmbach (Naish)
Jenny Lee (Mistral)
Jenny MacArthur (C4 Waterman)
Jeramie Vaine (Boga, Surftech)
Jeremiah Williams (Hala)
Jeremy Adkins (Jackson Kayak)
Jeremy Laucks (Kokatat, Pyranha)
Jeremy Laugerat
Jeremy Riggs (Quickblade, SIC Maui)
Jérémy Teulade
Jeremy Whitted
Jeroen Houttuin
Jérôme Alberto
Jess Leedy (Infinity Surfboards)
Jess Matheson (Kokatat)
Jesse Coombs (Jackson Kayak)
Jessica Amendola (Boga)
Jessica Bellofatto (Boga)
Jessica Cichra (Boardworks, Surftech)
Jessica Yurtinus (Jackson Kayak)
Jessie Stone (Jackson Kayak)
Jez (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Jim Brewer (Quickblade)
Jim Jozwiak (Jackson Kayak)
Jim Russell (Jackson Kayak)
Jim Sammons (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Jim Terrell (Quickblade)
Jimmy Blakeney (BIC SUP)
Jimmy Simon
Jiri Prskavec
Joanne Hamilton-Vale
Jochum Steur
Jodelle Fitzwater (BIC SUP)
Joe Jacobi (Jackson Kayak)
Joe Keck (Jackson Kayak)
Joe Morley
Joe Pulliam (Jackson Kayak)
Joe Rea-Dickins (Pyranha)
Joel Kowalski (Jackson Kayak, Level Six)
Joep van Bakel
Joey Saputo
Johann Meya
John Afshari (Boardworks)
John Beausang
John Becker (Quickblade)
John Blackshire (Hala)
John Carmody (Kokatat)
John Fair (Boardworks)
John Fullbright
John McConville (Jackson Kayak)
John Walsh (Focus SUP)
Johnny Chase (Kokatat)
Jonah Grubb
Jonah Logan (Boardworks)
Jonas Grünewald (Kokatat)
Jonn Graham (Jackson Kayak)
Jonny Meyers (Pyranha)
Jordan Curet
Jordan Poffenberger (Liquid Logic)
Jordy Searle (Liquid Logic)
Jose Gonzales (BIC SUP)
Jose Rivera (Boga)
Joseph Clarke
Joseph Gueguen
Josh Galt
Josh Gordon (Boardworks, Surftech)
Josh Hall (BIC SUP)
Josh Henson (Jackson Kayak)
Josh Holland (Kialoa)
Josh Neilson (Pau Hana)
Josh Riccio (Rogue SUP)
Josh Sleigh
Josh Smart (Surftech)
Josh Tidwell (Jackson Kayak)
Juan Veruete (Kokatat)
Jud Keiser (Jackson Kayak, NRS)
Jules Burnard (Palm Equipment)
Jules Domine (Kokatat)
Julia Schneider
Julian Mihe
Julie Circo (Hala)
Julie Klaz (Focus SUP)
Julie Roach (BIC SUP)
Julieta Gismondi (BIC SUP)
Justin Arakaki (Jackson Kayak)
Justin Bing (Coreban)
Justin Holland (FCS, StarBoard)
Justin Kleberg (Jackson Kayak)
Justin Riney (Bote)
Justin Schaay (BIC SUP)
Justine Curgenven (Kokatat)
Kady Kellogg (Kokatat)
Kai Lenny (Naish)
Kai Mcphillips (Quickblade)
Kai-Nicolas Steimer
Kai-Nicolas Steiner
Kaihe Chong
Kainoa Hauanio (Rogue SUP)
Kaito Roemer
Kalani Vierra (C4 Waterman)
Kalob Grady (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Kamalei Alexander
Karen Jacobsen (Rogue SUP)
Karen Wrenn (Kialoa, Naish)
Karl Kruger (Surftech)
Karl Moser (NRS)
Karla Gilbert
Karsten Klein
Kat Levitt (Jackson Kayak)
Kate Baker
Kate Hives (Kokatat)
Kate Wagner (NRS)
Katherine Pyne (Surftech)
Kathy Shipman
Katie Collins (Boga)
Katrina Van Wijk
Katya Kulkova (Palm Equipment)
Kawika Carvalho (C4 Waterman)
Kees van Kuipers
Kelly Margetts (Quickblade)
Kelly Potts
Kelly Slater
Kelsa Gabehart
Kelsey Helfrich
Kelsey Thompson (NRS, Wavesport)
Ken Hoeve (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat, Surftech)
Kenny Kaneko (SIC Maui)
Kenzie Carlstrom (BIC SUP)
Kerri Rougemont
Kevin Cullen
Kevin Whitley (Kokatat)
Kieran Grant
Kim Barnes
Kim Becker (Wavesport)
Kim du Venage (Coreban)
Kim Havell (Boardworks)
Kim James (Surftech)
Kim Russell (Kokatat)
Kimberlee Aldred
Kiristen Cousins (Coreban)
Kjell de Bruyn
Kody Kerbox (Naish)
Kristi Page (Kialoa)
Kristin Thomas (Infinity Surfboards)
Kyle Fronrath (Jackson Kayak)
Kyle Hull (Wavesport)
Lacey Calvert (Boga)
Lachie Carracher
Laird Hamilton (Quickblade)
Lane De Meulenaere (Jackson Kayak)
Lara Claydon
Larry Cain (Quickblade)
Lars Verket (Kokatat)
Lasma Liepa
Laura Bartl
Laura Demers (Kokatat)
Laura Farrell (Dagger, Kokatat)
Laura Griffin (Palm Equipment)
Laura Pokela
Laura Quetglas
Lauren Burress (Jackson Kayak, Stohlquist)
Laureta Greenland
Lee Johnson (Advanced Elements)
Leif Anderson (Stohlquist)
Leland Davis (NRS, Pyranha)
Len Zilkowsky (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Leo Hoare (Pyranha)
Leon Sommé (Kokatat)
Leonard Nika (StarBoard)
Leonardo Toso
Leslie Ross (Hala)
Lexi Alston
Liam Fournier (Kokatat)
Liam Kirkham (Pyranha)
Lina Augaitis (SIC Maui)
Lincoln Dews
Linda Brown (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Lindsay Gonzalez (Boardworks)
Lisa Cullinane
Livio Menelau (SIC Maui)
Liz Pallas-Jacobs (Advanced Elements)
Liz Wardley (Kialoa)
LJ Groth (NRS)
Loch Eggers (Naish)
Louis Chip Bock (C4 Waterman)
Louise Urwin (Level Six, Pau Hana)
Lowri Davies (Palm Equipment)
Lucian Gizel (Kokatat)
Ludovic Bacquet
Ludovic Teulade
Luigi Codinotti (Level Six)
Luke Hopkins
Luke Longridge
Luke Spencer
Luke Vollmerhaus (Kokatat)
Maciej Okreglak
Manatea Bopp du Pont
Manca Notar (Naish)
Manu Bouvet (BIC SUP)
Marcel Bieg
Marcela Ivankova
Marcelo Díaz
Marcelo Galizio (Liquid Logic)
Marco Esteban Perez (Advanced Elements)
Marcos Gallegos (Jackson Kayak)
Marcos Marroquin (Jackson Kayak)
Marcus Feistel
Marcus Hansen
Maria Schultz (Boardworks)
Mariann Saether
Marie Buchanan (StarBoard)
Marie-Bénédicte Roger
Mariko Strickland (Naish)
Mario Vargas (Jackson Kayak)
Mark Athanacio (Boga)
Mark Crame (Palm Equipment)
Mark Palovik (Jackson Kayak)
Mark Raaphorst (Quickblade, SIC Maui)
Mark Radcliffe (Jackson Kayak)
Mark Taylor
Mark Tozer (Kokatat)
Mark Veary (Kokatat)
Mark Wheeler (Jackson Kayak)
Marko Milenkovic
Markus Leppänen
Marlene Devillez (Level Six)
Marta Bautista Andreu
Martin Koll (Wavesport)
Martin Letourneur
Martin Vitry
Martin Vollen
Martina Wegman (Palm Equipment)
Martino Rogai
Marvin Freitas (Focus SUP)
Mary Radtke
Mary Stults
Mary Sundblom
Masaru Fujiwara
Masayuki Takahata
Mat Coldebella
Matahi Drollet (BIC SUP)
Mathieu Coldebella
Mathieu Dumoulin (Jackson Kayak, Pau Hana)
Matt Anger (Kokatat, Pyranha)
Matt Arensman (Boga)
Matt Becker (Quickblade)
Matt Buckley (Hala)
Matt Cooke (Pyranha)
Matt Hamilton (Pyranha)
Matt Hite (BIC SUP)
Matt Kane (Dagger)
Matt Nottage
Matt Palmariello (Focus SUP)
Matt Paula (Hala)
Matt Tidy
Matt Wilson (Kokatat)
Matt Young (Kokatat, Pyranha)
Matteo Baleani
Matthew Maxwell (Coreban)
Matthew Trucks (Jackson Kayak)
Matthias Zeiner (Liquid Logic)
Matthieu Chauvel
Max Eberl (Level Six)
Max Karlsson (Dagger)
Maxi Kniewasser (Kokatat, Pyranha)
Maxim Poulin (Surftech)
Maxime Mitaut (Kokatat, Pyranha)
Mcquade Andrade
Mel Wygal (Infinity Surfboards)
Melanie Ford (Advanced Elements)
Melanie Seiler (Hala)
Melinda Zerbini
Melissa Longfellow (Boga)
Micah Kneidl (Jackson Kayak)
Michael Booth
Michael Harris (Jackson Kayak)
Michael Tavares (Badfish, Boardworks, FCS, Level Six)
Michele Ramazza (Wavesport)
Michelle Clifford (Level Six)
Michi Schweiger (Naish)
Mick Vollmer (Infinity Surfboards)
Mickey Munoz (Quickblade)
Miguel Martorell (Boga)
Mikael Lantto (Jackson Kayak, NRS)
Mike Darbyshire
Mike Dawson (Pau Hana)
Mike Harvey
Mike Howes (Boardworks)
Mike Len (Boardworks)
Mike McKay (Jackson Kayak)
Mike Meru
Mike Patterson (Pyranha)
Mike Simpson
Mike Taylor (Jackson Kayak)
Miles Harvey (Badfish, Boardworks)
Miranda Tane Sanson
Mo Freitas (Focus SUP)
Morene Dekker (Boga)
Morgan Hoesterey
Morgan Mason (Badfish, Boardworks)
Moritz Mauch (StarBoard)
Musky Brothers (Jackson Kayak)
Nadia Almuti (Hala)
Nancy Tuyen
Natali Zollinger (Badfish, Boardworks)
Natalie Anderson
Natalie Kramer (Stohlquist)
Nathan Warren
Nelson Jones
Nelson Kingery (Boardworks)
Neza Jarc
Nick Cunliffe (Palm Equipment)
Nick Horwood
Nick Troutman (Jackson Kayak, Pau Hana)
Nicolas Fayol
Nicole Boronat (Naish)
Nicole Mansfield (NRS, Pyranha)
Nicole Pacelli (FCS)
Nicole Reinhart
Nige Robinson (Kokatat)
Nigel Foster
Nik Brown (Jackson Kayak)
Nikki Gregg (NRS)
Nikki Rekman (Jackson Kayak)
Nils Dippon (Level Six)
Niuhiti Buillard
Noa Ginella (FCS, Naish, Quickblade)
Noa Hopper
Noah Heck (Kokatat)
Noah Yap (FCS, Kialoa)
Noelani Sach (StarBoard)
Norm Hann (Kialoa)
Norman Hann (Boardworks)
Nouria Newman (Jackson Kayak)
Núria Fontané (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Ocoee Chapelle
Olaf Obsommer (Wavesport)
Ole Schwarz
Olivia Piana
Ollie Houghton
Ollie Shilston
Olly Sanders (Palm Equipment)
Omri Hazor (Focus SUP)
Pablo Rial
Pamela Strom (Boardworks)
Paolo Marconi
Pascal Bleys
Pat Cohen (Jackson Kayak)
Pat Keller (Dagger, Liquid Logic)
Pat Kellner (Jackson Kayak)
Patrice Remoiville (BIC SUP)
Patrick Levesque (Jackson Kayak)
Paul Abling
Paul Clark (Hala)
Paul Hubbard
Paul Jackson
Paul Kuthe (Kokatat, Pyranha)
Paul Lenfant
Paul Simmons (StarBoard)
Paul Smith (Pyranha)
Paul Zacharias
Paula Johanson (Advanced Elements)
Paula Volkmer (Palm Equipment)
Pea Strickland
Pedro Astorga
Pepe Oltra
Pete Cox (StarBoard)
Pete Delosa (Pyranha)
Pete Holliday (BIC SUP)
Peter Bartl
Peter Csonka
Peter Hall
Peter Kauzer
Peter Weidert
Petronella van Malsen
Phil Boyer (Jackson Kayak)
Phil Clegg (Palm Equipment)
Phil Mitchell
Phil Roberts (Jackson Kayak)
Philip Koster (StarBoard)
Philippe Bui
Phine Scheibe
Pierre Moustrou
Piers Oliphant (Palm Equipment)
Pirmin Dlugosch (Kokatat)
Poema Lirand
Punta Mita Expeditions (Jackson Kayak)
Quim Fontané Masó (Kokatat)
Quintin Chiapperino
Rachel Brathen (Boga)
Rachmann Djajakusuma
Rafael Ortiz (Jackson Kayak, NRS)
Raimana Van Bastolaer (C4 Waterman)
Randi Skaug (Kokatat)
Randy Fisher (Boardworks)
Randy Morrow (Jackson Kayak)
Raoul Collenteur
Raphael Kuner
Raphaël Thiebaut
Rebecca Giddens
Reiner Glanz (Liquid Logic)
Remi Wegman
René Seindal
Rete Ebb
Ric Moxon (Kokatat, Pyranha)
Ricardo Haverschmidt
Rich McDade (Jackson Kayak)
Richard Finlay-Jones
Richie Bekolay (Kokatat)
Rick Page (Advanced Elements)
Rick Powell (Hala)
Rico Leroy
Ridge Lenny (Naish)
Riggs Napoleon (Kialoa, Naish)
Rob Avery (Kokatat)
Rob Choi (Kokatat)
Rob Rojas (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Rob Terry (Jackson Kayak)
Robby Naish (Naish)
Robert Hess (BIC SUP)
Robert Machacek (Pyranha)
Robert Matthews (Jackson Kayak)
Robert Prechtl
Roberto Briones (Jackson Kayak)
Robin Johnston (Mistral)
Rocky Ly (Jackson Kayak)
Rodrigo Tuschner (Jackson Kayak)
Roger Chandler (Kokatat)
Rok Puvar (StarBoard)
Roman Frejo (StarBoard)
Roman Frejo Perez (Quickblade)
Ron House (Quickblade)
Rosie Cripps
Ross Herr (Stohlquist)
Rowan Stuart (Pyranha)
Ruggero Arena (Advanced Elements)
Rush Sturges (Jackson Kayak)
Ruth Gordon (Jackson Kayak)
Ryan Helm (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Ryan James (StarBoard)
Ryan Knysh (Infinity Surfboards)
Ryan Levinson
Ryan Lucas
Ryan Maloney (Boardworks)
Ryan McAvoy (Liquid Logic)
Ryan McCombs (Hala)
Ryan Mooney (Dagger)
Ryan Murphy
Ryan Whetung (Jackson Kayak)
Sabine Schellander
Sabrina Dermody
Sage Donnelly (Boardworks, Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Sam Baxter (Jackson Kayak)
Sam Drevo (NRS)
Sam Ellis (Pyranha)
Sam Ross (Palm Equipment)
Sam Sutton (Pau Hana)
Sam Ward
Samantha Brunner (Jackson Kayak)
Samantha Christen (Jackson Kayak)
Sandra Carr
Sandra Hyslop
Sandro Ackermann
Sarah Callaham (Boga)
Sarah Hébert
Sarah Tiefenthaler (Kialoa)
Sarah Weidert
Scott Blase (Jackson Kayak)
Scott Martin
Scott Mckercher (StarBoard)
Scott Vande Vusse (Focus SUP)
Sean Brodie (Jackson Kayak)
Sean Morley (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Sean Pangelinen (Infinity Surfboards)
Sean Poynter (FCS, StarBoard)
Sean Rose (Wavesport)
Sean White (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Sebastian Graeber
Sebastien Combot
Serkan Konya
Seth Chapelle
Seth Dow (Kokatat)
Seth Warren (Kialoa)
Severin Häberling
Seychelle Hattingh
Shaan Miller
Shae Foudy (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Shakira Westdorp
Shane Benedict (Liquid Logic)
Shane Groves (Wavesport)
Shane Perrin
Shannon Bell
Shannon Thomas (BIC SUP)
Sharon Bloyd-Peshkin (Kokatat)
Shawn MacDonald
Shawn Zenor (Jackson Kayak)
Shawna Franklin (Kokatat)
Shelby Taylor
Shon Bollock
Sigrid Baumgartner
Silvia Mecucci (Quickblade)
Simon Gegg
Simon Hirter
Simon Osborne (Kokatat)
Simon Strohmeier (Palm Equipment, Wavesport)
Simon Westgarth (Palm Equipment)
Simone Beinsen
Siri Schubert
Slater Trout (Boardworks, FCS, Infinity Surfboards)
Sofia DeWolfe (Infinity Surfboards)
Sofia Sanchez
Sondra Purser
Sonni Honscheid (SIC Maui)
Sonnia Höffken
Sonya Baumstein
Sophia Bartlow
Sophie McPeak
Spencer Huff
Spencer Josif
Spencer Lacy
Spencer Mauk
Steeve Teihotaata
Stefan Prause
Stephane Etienne (Naish)
Stéphane Pion (Liquid Logic)
Stephen Laurie (Jackson Kayak, Kokatat)
Stephen Wright (Jackson Kayak, NRS)
Steve Fisher (Jackson Kayak, Stohlquist)
Steve Gibson (Jackson Kayak)
Steve Horvath
Steve Jones (Dagger)
Steve Scherrer (BIC SUP)
Steve West (Mistral)
Stewart Venable (Jackson Kayak)
Stuart Murray
Susak Molinero
Susan Hollingsworth (NRS)
Susanne Lier
Suzie Cooney (Naish)
Sven Bonne (Boga)
Sven Perschmann
T.J. Strong (Jackson Kayak)
Tad Dennis (Dagger, Wavesport)
Tadashi Takashima
Takayo Yokoyama
Talia Gangini (Quickblade, SIC Maui)
Tama Audibert (StarBoard)
Tamao Iwasaki
Tamarua Cowan
Tanya Faux (Wavesport)
Tao Berman (Stohlquist)
Tarryn King (Coreban)
Taylor Cavin (Wavesport)
Taylor Cofer
Taylor Rambo (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Taylor Robertson
Terrene Black
Terry Ahue (C4 Waterman)
Terry Wright (Jackson Kayak)
Thilo Schmitt
Thomas Fahrun (Level Six)
Thomas King (Coreban)
Thomas Libor
Thomas Maximus
Thomas Richard (Kokatat)
Thomas Schillig
Tiago Campos
Tiffany Ward (StarBoard)
Tino Aja
Tino Specht (Level Six)
Titouan Puyo
Tobi Nietzold
Tobias Hüter
Toby Cracknell (Infinity Surfboards)
Todd Anderson (BIC SUP, NRS)
Todd Baker (Pyranha)
Todd Braswell (Jackson Kayak)
Todd Drake (Pau Hana)
Todd Freitag
Todd Lawson (C4 Waterman)
Todd Switzer (Kokatat)
Todd Wells (Dagger)
Tom Auber
Tom Dolle (Jackson Kayak)
Tom Janney (Dagger)
Tom Parker (Pyranha)
Tom Reilly (Jackson Kayak)
Tomas Andrassy (Palm Equipment)
Tomass Marnics (Pyranha)
Tomasz Czaplicki (Jackson Kayak, Palm Equipment)
Tomaz Jensterle
Tommy Lloy (Riviera Paddlesurf)
Tomo Murabayashi (StarBoard)
Toni George (Palm Equipment)
Tony Paul
Torsten Ahrens
Tracy Guenard (Surftech)
Tracy Sage
Travis Baptiste (404 SUP)
Travis Grant (FCS, Surftech)
Tray Collins (Jackson Kayak)
Trevor Bashor (Infinity Surfboards)
Trevor McDonald (C4 Waterman)
Trevor Tunnington
Trey Knight (C4 Waterman)
Trinity Anne Wall
Trip Jennings (NRS)
Trys Burke (Palm Equipment)
Tucker Ingalls (Naish, Quickblade)
Tuomas Kaukola (Jackson Kayak)
Ty Caldwell (Pyranha)
Ty Graham (Boardworks)
Ty Skoe
Tyler Bashor (Infinity Surfboards)
Tyler Bradt (Jackson Kayak, NRS)
Tyler Curtis (Wavesport)
Tyler Fox (Level Six, Wavesport)
Ulrika Larsson (Palm Equipment)
Urban Akeson
Valentin Grollemund (Level Six)
Valentin Illichmann
Valérie Bertrand (Jackson Kayak)
Vanessa Taylor
Vanina Walsh (StarBoard)
Vavrinec Hradilek (Pau Hana)
Victoria Burgess (Coreban)
Vilayta Bajamar (StarBoard)
Vili Volotinen (Jackson Kayak)
Vincent Verhoeven
Vinnicius Martins
Wayne Horodowich (NRS)
Wesley Bradley (Jackson Kayak)
Wieneke van der Aa (Boga)
Will Reichenstein (Quickblade)
William Griffith
Willy Basone
Wolfgang Guetg
Wolfgang Leeb (BIC SUP)
Wolfgang Mayr
Xabi Lafitte (Naish)
Yacu Takahata (C4 Waterman)
Yannick Michaud (Level Six)
Yodi Borg (Hala)
Yuri Daberkow (Art in Surf)
Zach Collier
Zach Fraysier (Jackson Kayak)
Zachary Zwanenburg
Zack Hughes
Zane Schweitzer (FCS, StarBoard)
Zofia Tuła (Palm Equipment)

Brand

404 SUP
Advanced Elements
Ainsworth
Airboard
AIRE
Airhead
Airis
airSUP
Amoeba Surf
Amundson
Aqua Design
Aqua Marina
Aqua-Bound
Aquaglide
Art in Surf
Astral Buoyancy
AT Paddles
Badfish
Bellyak
Bending Branches
BIC Kayak
BIC SUP
Boardworks
Body Glove
Boga
Bogaert
Bote
BruSurf
C4 Waterman
Cabrinha
California Board Company
Carbonerro
Celtic Paddles
Clear Blue Hawaii
ClearWater Design
Coreban
Corran SUP
Creed SUP
Current Designs
D-fa
DAG Kayaks
Dagger
Delsyk
Delta Kayaks
Diablo Paddlesports
Double Dutch
Doyle SUP
DragoRossi
East Coast Surfboards
Egalis
Elie Kayaks
Emotion Kayaks
Epic Kayaks
Esquif
Exo Kayak
Exocet SUP
F-one
F2
Fanatic SUP
Fatyak
FCS
feelfree
Focus SUP
Focus Surfboards
Foote Surfboards
Force6
Freedom Hawk
Future Beach
Futures
Glide SUP
Guigui-prod
Hala
Hang Ten
Harmony Gear
HF
Hiko
Hobie Kayak
Hobie SUP
HovieSUP
Hungry Boards
Hurricane Kayaks
Imagine Surf
Immersion Research
Indiana SUP
Infinity Kayaks
Infinity Surfboards
Invert SUP
Jackson Kayak
Jimmy Lewis
Jimmy Styks
Jobe
JP Australia
Jucker Hawaii
Kialoa
King's Paddleboards
KM Hawaii
Kober
Kokatat
Kona SUP
L41 Surfcraft
Lass Paddle
Lendal
Lettmann
Level Six
Liquid Logic
Liquid Shredder
Lokahi
Lomo
LPC
Mad River Canoe
Makai Boards
Mergner
Michael Dolsey
Mistral
MTI Adventurewear
Nahskwell
Naish
Native Watercraft
Nautiraid
Necky
Nidecker
Nocqua
Nookie
NRS
NSP
Obrien
Ocean Kayak
Ocean Rodeo
Old Town
oZoboard
Pakboats
Palm Equipment
Pau Hana
Peak UK
Pelican Sport
Perception Kayaks
Point 65
Prijon
Pyranha
QCC Kayaks
Quickblade
Rave Sports
Red Paddle Co
Reed Chillcheater
Restube
Rhizotomy
Riot Kayaks
riverbug
Riviera Paddlesurf
Roberto Ricci Designs
Robson
Rockpool
Rogue SUP
Rough Stuff
RTM
Salamander Paddle Gear
Sandiline
Scott Burke
Sea Eagle
SeaBird Designs
Seal Paddleboards
SeasonFive
Seaward Kayaks
Shred Ready
SIC Maui
Siren SUP Surfing
Slingshot
Smooth SUP
SOL Paddle Boards
Soul Waterman
StarBoard
Stohlquist
SUP ATX
Suplove
SupMerge
SUPreme Paddle Gear
Surftech
Sweet Waterwear
Tahe Marine
Ten Toes
Tiderace
Titan Kayaks
TNP
Tootega
Tower Paddle Boards
TRAK Kayaks
Ty Warp
Uli Boards
Victory Koredry
WatersEdge SUP
Waveflo
Wavejet
Wavesport
Wenonah
Werner Paddles
Wilderness Systems
WindPaddle
WRSI
YOLO Board
Zegul
ZET Kayaks
Zhik
Zulu SUP

Corporation

Johnson Outdoors

Mainstream Brand

Eckla
GoPro
Red Bull
Sanuk
Sperry Top-Sider
Teva

If you think your (or someone else's) name should be added to the list, please contact us through the form below.

Add your name or brand to The Playak Factor


Name or Brand:

Main sport:

E-mail:

Comments (e.g. questions, blog addresses, team info):

Questions about The Playak Factor?

If you need further information about this service, please ask by filling in this form.

Topic:

E-mail:

Question:

Sponsors

PalmJK

 

NRS

See the AUP for our Acceptable Use Policy and a Privacy Statement. Verein Playak is responsible for all editorial content on this site (including all graphics). No part of this site may be duplicated in any way without explicit permission from Verein Playak. Verein Playak takes great care to only publish original content, but since part of the content is user generated, we cannot always guarantee this 100%. If you notice any copyright violations, please let the editors know through the contact form and they will take appropriate action immediately. As a news and information platform, we republish small text snippets and thumbnail images, but always link to original content on other sites, and thus aim to adhere to a 'Fair Use' policy. If you believe we violate this policy in any particular case, please contact us directly and we'll take appropriate action immediately.