Playak Logo


The Global Paddling Community

Independent - Daily - Global - Complete - Expert

Login / Connect

Login With Facebook

Like us on Facebook

Jackson Kayak

[please login to make this ad block disappear]

Articles

International Teva Rodeo, Thun, August 26-27 2000

Results of the International Teva Rodeo, Thun, August 26-27 2000.

K1 MEN Elite

1 Mutton Ken GB
2 Grau OlIi D
3 Robertson Paul Cheesy GB
4 Gacond Marc CH
5 Westgarth Simon IRL
6 Bogazzi Roberto ITA
7 Tester Sebastien FRA
8 Bowerman Jayson USA
9 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. CH
10 Lamy Silvain FRA
11 Benetton Massimo ITA
12 Phillips Andy GB
13 Valsecci Diego ARG
14 Chrimes Richard GB
15 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. CH
16 Pies Smith GB
17 Rhein Ralph CH
18 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. CH
19 Grenier Guillaume FRA
20 Brustmann Matze D
21 Frova Martino ITA
22 Lettmann Jochen D
23 Vayssade Florent FRA
24 Striebel Sebastian D
25 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. D
26 Wrelaff Lukas CH
27 Ricketts Stan RSA
28 Keller Alex CH
29 Donald Ali IRL
30 Lampart Marco CH
31 Stöckl Matthias FRA
32 Leonhardt Bernd D
33 Mickelborough Francis GB
35 Ruedisueh Ralph CH
36 Keller Mak CH
37 Markus Harkey GB
38 Yernaux Julien FRA
39 Osspapot Emilio ITA
40 Maifregrave Paolo ITA
41 Bailey Alex AUS
42 Lend Giorgio ITA
43 Devigne Laurent FRA
44 Schlink Marco D
45 Bauer Manuel CH
46 Schweidler Harald D
47 Kunz Stefan CH
48 Kaufmann Florian CH
49 Levardon Luc FRA
50 Markus Foltin D
51 Renaud Mary, FRA
52 Ineichen Florian CH
53 Della Torre Adrian CH
54 Novotny Jan CZ
55 Uebersax Patrick CH
56 Souchard Souchard FRA
57 Kufner Simon D
58 Ohacon Lluis ESP
59 Landolt Roger CH
60 Fuchs Daniel D
61 Peyer Marc CH
62 Fischer Juergen D
63 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. CH
64 Kaiser Hannes CH
65 Leppaenen Markus D
66 Röthiln Gerhard CH
67 Zueger Hans-Peter CH
68 Schormann Michel D
69 Guyot Laurent FRA
70 Consani Fabio CH
71 van Ginkel Koen NL
72 Müller David CH
73 Tapley Martin GB
74 Brönnimann Peter CH
75 Haudenschild Rolf CH
76 Zicke Christian D
77 Belina Jonas CH
78 Profit Francois FRA
79 Pötsch Stefan D
80 Wimmer Samuel CH
81 Goetz Linus CH
82 Moser Erich CH

K1 WOMEN

1 Pinniger Deb GB
2 Williamson Lorna GB
3 Winter Lilli D
4 Drinnenberg Toni D
5 Appenzeller Eva CH
6 Hangartner Sarah CH
7 Prinet Sandrine FRA
8 Klasen Klaudia D
9 Rensen Tineke NL
10 Kucerova Lenka CZ
11 Huwyler Karin CH
12 Rogenmoser Yvonne CH
13 Schlott Ingrid D
14 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. CH
15 Reissmann Kathi D
16 Zanchetta Rosalba ITA
17 Gwerder Melanie CH
18 Campell-Lloyd Gabby AUS
19 Sonderegger Christa CH
20 Hausammann Raphaela CH
21 Pfenninger Miriam CH
22 Prasse Kathrin D
23 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. FRA
24 Druckerova Petra CZ

K1 Juniors

1 Escurier Ludovic FRA
2 Hyla Mikael FRA
3 Childs Steve GB
4 Bersch Tobias D
5 Jöst Max D
6 Rüttimann Beat CH
7 Rel nders Malte D
8 Spreiter Sandro CH
9 Hörster Henning D
10 Hummel Markus D
11 Ohrimes Richard GB
12 Fischer Ron CH
13 Viererbe Marco D
14 Uebersax Pascal CH
15 Hürzeler Oliver CH
16 Hausammann Phil CH
17 Jansen Jonas D
18 Beiry Bertrand FRA
19 Gredig Patrick CH
20 Buettler Sebastian CH
21 Motz Stefan D
22 Tisseur Nicaise FRA
23 Camper Ruedi CH
24 Gubser Samuel CH
25 Laudert David D
26 Bonnet Xavier FRA
27 Kuhn Mathias D
28 Probst Thomas CH
29 Benolt Thebaud FRA
30 Bally Daniel CH
31 Frank Josef CH
32 Grau Patrick CH
33 Schenk Andreas CH
34 Fischer Olivier CH
35 Oharrad Arnaud FRA
36 Pollinger Tobias D
37 Singer Jonas CH
38 Nyffenegger Mixhael CH
39 Chafrou Wadi FRA
40 Schlub Stefan CH
41 Haderer Stefan D
42 Motz Thomas D
43 Gilgen Franz CH

C1 Men

1 Hacker Markus D
2 Fiedler Stefan CZ
3 Davau Roland FRA
4 Krüger Olaf D

OC Men

1 Hacker Markus D
2 Jansen Jonas D
3 Gerber Res CH
4 Raemy Ivo CH
5 von Wyl Hugo CH
6 Bowerman Jayson USA
7 Sommer Robert D

K1 Bastards

(just for fun - no Eurocup, no Swiss Champs)
1 Charbonnier Jean-Marc FRA
2 Aldeghi Lorenzo ITA
3 Kühni Hene CH
4 Huygens Merlin FRA
5 Studer Martin CH
6 Cloche Bruno FRA
7 Montani Carlo ITA
8 Waanders Peter NL
9 Galbiati Ugo ITA
10 Brock Matthias D
11 Buxton Jason GB
12 Collard Laurent FRA
13 Daniel Jaensch D
14 Biff Brown Neal GB
15 Rhein Daniel CH
16 Saladin Felix COH
17 Cliff Tito NZL
18 Mueller Jochen CH
19 Godwaldt leske NL
20 Rieder Stefan CH
21 Stämpfli Philipp CH
22 Niethammer Mark D
23 Wiedmer Konroy CH
24 Schulz Kai RSA
25 Boro Danib lTA
26 Hahn Tobias D
27 Bischoff Francbis X. FRA
28 v Baarew E-J NL
29 Zimmermann Günther D
30 Fankhauser Raymond CH
31 Gasser Roland CH
32 Rozzoni Andrea ITA
33 Guyot Laurent FRA
34 Denis Henri FRA
35 Scius Alexandre FRA
36 Pizot Joel FRA
37 Buch heit Frank D
38 Havekost Kay D
39 Parareal Felix FRA
Discuss this article
You need to log in or register to participate in this discussion.

Sponsors

Kokatat

 

Johnson OutdoorsJKSawyerFluid Kayaks

Site Search

See AUP for our Acceptable Use Policy and a Privacy Statement.  Verein Playak is responsible for all editorial content on this site (including all graphics). No part of this site may be duplicated in any way without explicit permission from Verein Playak. Verein Playak takes great care to only publish original content, but since part of the content is user generated, we cannot always guarantee this 100%. If you notice any copyright violations, please let the editors know through the contact form and they will take appropriate action immediately.