Playak Logo


The Global Paddling Community

Independent - Daily - Global - Complete - Expert

Login / Connect

Login With Facebook

Like us on Facebook

Sawyer NRS

[please login to make this ad block disappear]

ICF Freestyle World Championships - Results

SNAG-1883 Complete and final results from the ICF Kayak Freestyle World Championships 2009 in Thun, Switzerland.

K1 Men

1 3 Troutman Nicholas 1.510,000 Final CAN
2 1 Jackson Eric 958,333 Final USA
3 64 Wright Stephen 790,000 Final USA
4 74 GALLAIS Jules 466,667 Final FRA
5 52 Kowalski Joel 410,000 Final CAN
6 43 Meyers Jonny 633,333 Semi USA
7 2 Csonka Peter 580,000 Semi SVK
8 124 Van Kalmthout Casper 538,333 Semi NLD
9 122 Lantto Mikael 473,333 Semi FIN
10 60 TYLER CURTIS 370,000 Semi NOR
11 14 Thompson Kelsey 965,000 Quarter CAN
12 97 Shintaro Komori 960,000 Quarter JPN
13 163 DUMOULIN Mathieu 913,333 Quarter FRA
14 9 Harris Billy 900,000 Quarter CAN
15 17 Bergeron Proulx Francoi 870,000 Quarter CAN
16 144 Best Jon 868,333 Quarter GBR
17 95 Kazuya Matsunaga 838,333 Quarter JPN
18 85 Serrasolses Gerd 801,667 Quarter ESP
19 117 Kuronen Tuomas 800,000 Quarter FIN
20 143 Chrimes Richard 793,333 Quarter GBR
21 55 Kirk Bryan 690,000 Quarter USA
22 128 Spreiter Sandro 615,000 Quarter SUI
23 191 Yap Anthony 556,667 Quarter AUS
24 201 Häberling Severin 515,000 Quarter SUI
25 165 COLDEBELLA Mathieu 465,000 Quarter FRA
26 166 Immler Anton 458,333 Quarter SWE
27 138 Strohmeier Seppi 441,667 Quarter GER
28 68 CARPENE Leo 440,000 Quarter FRA
29 220 HERZIG Daniel 293,333 Quarter AUT
30 139 Strohmeier Simon 150,000 Quarter GER
31 145 Ward Alan 536,667 Prelim GBR
32 129 Dillier Florian 511,667 Prelim SUI
33 71 Sturges Rush 463,333 Prelim USA
34 147 BLODER Marcel 460,000 Prelim AUT
35 72 Corey Volt 450,000 Prelim USA
36 24 Magwmba Ibrahim 441,667 Prelim UGA
37 127 Zarn Andrea Marco 428,333 Prelim SUI
38 107 Akira Nakamura 410,000 Prelim JPN
39 34 Anderson Sam 410,000 Prelim GBR
40 225 ANDREA COLOMBO 408,333 Prelim ITA
41 183 Leonard Mark 408,333 Prelim IRE
42 209 MITAUT Maxime 406,667 Prelim FRA
43 89 Goikoetxea Gorka 406,667 Prelim ESP
44 40 Cooper Doug 395,000 Prelim GBR
45 142 Collenteur Raoul 378,333 Prelim NLD
46 108 Andrassy Tomas 375,000 Prelim SVK
47 175 Vasin Konstantin 370,000 Prelim RUS
48 213 O'Donoghue Tomas 361,667 Prelim IRE
49 126 Suokko Samuli 351,667 Prelim FIN
50 171 Rybnikov Ivan 345,000 Prelim RUS
51 200 Langner Nico 343,333 Prelim GER
52 104 Tatsuya Yagi 305,000 Prelim JPN
53 186 Vohradsky Stepan 301,667 Prelim CZE
54 98 Sato Masataka 298,333 Prelim JPN
55 131 Tomasz Czaplicki 295,000 Prelim POL
56 164 Walstedt Mats 290,000 Prelim SWE
57 110 Junkka Marcus 283,333 Prelim SWE
58 121 Uneken Tim 281,667 Prelim NLD
59 150 Brouwer Remco 261,667 Prelim NLD
60 116 Kuronen Miika 230,000 Prelim FIN
61 25 Babi Paulo 228,333 Prelim UGA
62 118 Kaukola Tuomas 228,333 Prelim FIN
63 137 STROEMER Michael 191,667 Prelim AUT
64 229 Cahill Brian 183,333 Prelim IRE
65 157 Hinkel Thomas 180,000 Prelim GER
66 111 Rundgren Tomas 178,333 Prelim SWE
67 76 Vargas Mario 178,333 Prelim CRC
68 184 Spindler Jan 156,667 Prelim CZE
69 100 Stocker Julian 153,333 Prelim SUI
70 223 FEDERICO DI COSCIO 141,667 Prelim ITA
71 83 Lamiel Cristian 141,667 Prelim ESP
72 235 Joos Sven 138,333 Prelim BEL
73 212 Prause Petr 136,667 Prelim CZE
74 153 Vorbohle Philip 131,667 Prelim GER
75 174 Sinclair Eden 123,333 Prelim NZL
76 88 Flowers Timothy 121,667 Prelim UGA
77 173 Searle Jason 116,667 Prelim NZL
78 221 ROBERTO BOGAZZI 106,667 Prelim ITA
79 77 Segura Carlos 100,000 Prelim CRC
80 192 Krivanek Ondrej 95,000 Prelim CZE
81 170 Iline Sergey 95,000 Prelim RUS
82 193 Langer Jiri 95,000 Prelim CZE
83 132 Michal Wrzal 85,000 Prelim POL
84 244 Moore Alan 78,333 Prelim IRE
85 168 Zhdanko Alexey 73,333 Prelim RUS
86 205 Gibson Neil 70,000 Prelim IRE
87 5 Carracher Lachlan 70,000 Prelim AUS
88 162 KRALER Benjamin 65,000 Prelim AUT
89 112 Sandberg David 51,667 Prelim SWE
90 62 PEDERSEN ERIK 41,667 Prelim NOR
91 172 Kolmovskiy Oleg 36,667 Prelim RUS
92 232 De Keersmaeker Erik 35,000 Prelim BEL
93 63 Piotr Sikora 30,000 Prelim POL
94 243 Kim Hyunsoo 25,000 Prelim KOR
95 226 ANDREA MELE 21,667 Prelim ITA
96 135 Lukasz Lesniak 20,000 Prelim POL
97 130 Marcin Marchowski 20,000 Prelim POL
98 199 Martins Hugo 20,000 Prelim POR
99 214 Arellano Maira Edward 10,000 Prelim CHI
100 78 Soufiane MAZZAOURI 10,000 Prelim MAR
101 4 Andrew Sam 0,000 Prelim AUS
102 141 Wegman Remi 0,000 Prelim NLD
103 259 Milarezi David Stefan Se 0,000 Prelim BRA

C1

1 30 Bainbridge David 465,000 Final GBR
2 87 LaRue Guillaume 381,667 Final CAN
3 203 BESSEAU Alexandre 376,667 Final FRA
4 178 Hummel Markus 193,333 Final GER
5 84 Areta Odei 40,000 Final ESP
6 44 Jackson Dane 310,000 Semi USA
7 91 Juanikorena Igor 293,333 Semi ESP
8 148 CORROTTE Valentin 196,667 Semi FRA
9 20 Dupont Vincent 168,333 Semi CAN
10 187 Liska Jan 140,000 Semi CZE
11 189 Cervinka Lukas 295,000 Prelim CZE
12 215 Burke Dan 293,333 Prelim USA
13 47 Poffenberger Jordan 251,667 Prelim USA
14 50 Laucks Jeremy 210,000 Prelim USA
15 149 SUC Jonathan 205,000 Prelim FRA
16 37 Parry Stuart 200,000 Prelim GBR
17 92 Bosch Adria 178,333 Prelim ESP
18 53 Pyke Lee 133,333 Prelim GBR
19 179 Holkenbrink Johannes 108,333 Prelim GER
20 175 Vasin Konstantin 106,667 Prelim RUS
21 154 Hitzigrath Philipp 78,333 Prelim GER
22 218 O'Rourke John 35,000 Prelim IRE
23 17 Bergeron Proulx Francoi 20,000 Prelim CAN
24 196 Quinn Niall 0,000 Prelim IRE

K1 Women

1 90 Jackson Emily 553,333 Final USA
2 11 Gordon Ruth 348,333 Final CAN
3 12 Faux Tanya 340,000 Final AUS
4 61 SAETHER MARIANN 263,333 Final NOR
5 140 Wegman Martina 160,000 Final NLD
6 13 Jarvie Fiona 118,333 Semi GBR
7 96 Mumu Tani 80,000 Semi JPN
8 27 Wall Emily 80,000 Semi GBR
9 106 Motoko Ishida 71,667 Semi JPN
10 120 Suurseppä Paula 56,667 Semi FIN
11 113 Lindgren Maria 126,667 Quarter SWE
12 67 Stone Jessie 118,333 Quarter USA
13 15 McDonald Carly 108,333 Quarter CAN
14 94 Gautier Dominique 106,667 Quarter CAN
15 54 Campbell Elaine 98,333 Quarter USA
16 6 Halasova Nina 96,667 Quarter SVK
17 167 Kulkova Ekaterina 91,667 Quarter RUS
18 103 Schlott Ingrid 86,667 Quarter GER
19 210 Vackova Hana 61,667 Quarter CZE
20 177 Savelyeva Evgenia 46,667 Quarter RUS
21 70 Kaiser Jutta 100,000 Prelim GER
22 211 Borovickova Lenka 96,667 Prelim CZE
23 99 Yoshiko Suematsu 93,333 Prelim JPN
24 204 McGriskin Siobhan 85,000 Prelim IRE
25 75 DEVILLEZ Marlene 83,333 Prelim FRA
26 169 Dobrzhitskaya Maria 78,333 Prelim RUS
27 19 Marchand Annie Pier 75,000 Prelim CAN
28 69 Levknecht Adriene 66,667 Prelim USA
29 81 Erguin Jurdana 61,667 Prelim ESP
30 182 O'Donnell Sinead 60,000 Prelim IRE
31 82 Juanmarti Gemma 60,000 Prelim ESP
32 79 GARCIA RIBERAYGU 53,333 Prelim AND
33 125 Vänskä-Westgarth Satu 53,333 Prelim FIN
34 109 Migdauova Katerina 50,000 Prelim CZE
35 206 BERTRAND VALERIE 50,000 Prelim NOR
36 198 LEHNER Gudrun 43,333 Prelim AUT
37 33 Davies Lowri 30,000 Prelim GBR
38 119 Kuronen Jonna 20,000 Prelim FIN
39 239 Sebelin Sandra 20,000 Prelim GER
40 195 SOURROUILLE Pauline 18,333 Prelim FRA
41 188 Kilbridge Jenny 10,000 Prelim IRE
42 23 Merembe Prossy 0,000 Prelim UGA
43 146 Sunuwar Rai Susmita 0,000 Prelim NEP

K1 Junior Men

1 65 Craig Jason 873,333 Final USA
2 44 Jackson Dane 670,000 Final USA
3 66 DEVRED Sebastien 640,000 Final FRA
4 86 Fontane Joaquim 560,000 Final ESP
5 26 Rowlinson James 493,333 Final AUS
6 216 Schwarz Samuel 546,667 Semi SUI
7 73 MAZIMANN Thomas 346,667 Semi FRA
8 8 Grady Keegan 300,000 Semi CAN
9 7 Palmer Michael 120,000 Semi USA
10 21 Scott Devyn 70,000 Semi CAN
11 35 West Ben 465,000 Prelim GBR
12 190 RENAULT Maxime 448,333 Prelim FRA
13 93 Serrasolses Aniol 415,000 Prelim ESP
14 92 Bosch Adria 328,333 Prelim ESP
15 37 Parry Stuart 321,667 Prelim GBR
16 22 Mills Josh 288,333 Prelim CAN
17 155 Meylahn Paul 231,667 Prelim GER
18 161 Walchenbach Gillian 216,667 Prelim NLD
19 38 Layton Arron 175,000 Prelim GBR
20 194 Reich Lukas 141,667 Prelim CZE
21 133 Bartosz Czerwinski 136,667 Prelim POL
22 230 O Rielly Rory 111,667 Prelim IRE
23 101 SCHNECK Moritz 103,333 Prelim AUT
24 224 FEDERICO RONTONI 95,000 Prelim ITA
25 197 STEIDL Daniel 90,000 Prelim AUT
26 57 NORDVIK FLAA ODD 85,000 Prelim NOR
27 115 Karttunen Juuso 71,667 Prelim FIN
28 134 Marcin Matecki 71,667 Prelim POL
29 217 King Corin 70,000 Prelim IRE
30 181 Masko Sergey 70,000 Prelim RUS
31 233 Vlaeminck Bert 60,000 Prelim BEL
32 228 Kiernan Tim 60,000 Prelim IRE
33 231 Stiebing Heiko 40,000 Prelim GER
34 56 THORESEN JØRGEN 31,667 Prelim NOR
35 114 Väliahdet Teemu 20,000 Prelim FIN
36 159 BETTINGER David 16,667 Prelim AUT
37 156 Riedmüller Daniel 11,667 Prelim GER
38 222 Gevers Bart 6,667 Prelim BEL
39 234 De Ruytter Michiel 0,000 Prelim BEL

K1 Junior Women

1 242 Newman Nouria 400,000 Final FRA
2 151 Hornhardt Sandrina 50,000 Final GER
3 202 Häberling Leoni 33,333 Final SUI
4 41 Crosbie Islay 10,000 Final GBR
5 80 Sole Carla 10,000 Final ESP
6 58 ØLNES KARI 31,667 Semi NOR
7 176 Sokolova Anastasija 26,667 Semi LAT
8 51 Kowalski Katie 25,000 Semi CAN
9 31 Layton Poppy 20,000 Semi GBR
10 10 Shallhorn Alexandra 11,667 Semi CAN
11 45 d'Arbeloff Tracy 46,667 Prelim USA
12 136 Izabela Fidzinska 41,667 Prelim POL
13 46 Tillman Emery 40,000 Prelim USA
14 59 HEGGEM TORA 35,000 Prelim NOR
15 152 Rist Anne-Sophia 35,000 Prelim GER
16 208 Belevtseva Maria 26,667 Prelim RUS
17 237 Cleary Niamh 20,000 Prelim IRE
18 236 Farrell Emer 10,000 Prelim IRE
19 158 ANDERSCH-HARTNER 0,000 Prelim AUT

[ed. lots of young female talent from Europe…]

OC1

1 50 Laucks Jeremy 115,000 Final USA
2 207 Pätsch Stephan 90,000 Final GER
3 84 Areta Odei 25,000 Final ESP
4 180 Hüther Toby 10,000 Final GER
5 292 Krumreich Fabian 0,000 Final GER
6 91 Juanikorena Igor 5,000 Semi ESP
7 36 Bradley James 0,000 Semi GBR
8 29 Chris Noble 0,000 Semi GBR
9 123 Weir James 0,000 Semi SUI
10 48 Ament Jake 0,000 Semi USA
11 20 Dupont Vincent 0,000 Semi CAN

[ed. maybe these guys should start using another scoring system…]

K1 Squirt Men

1 227 Reeves James 127 Finals GBR
2 105 Toru Ishihara 93,33 Finals JPN
3 50 Laucks Jeremy 88 Finals USA
4 241 Jones Chris 68,75 Finals GBR
5 246 Cornes Pete 49,23 Finals GBR
6 238 Sibley Taft 40 Semi USA
7 49 Jennings Brian 27,76 Semi USA
8 18 Boles Zack 13,66 Semi CAN
9 196 Quinn Niall 11 Semi IRE
10 16 Richard Marc 10,26 Semi CAN
11 185 Durrant Adrian 23,93 Prelim IRE
12 300 Wolff Helmut 22,73 Prelim GER

K1 Squirt Women

1 28 O'Hara Claire 80,23 Finals GBR
2 245 Runciman Emma 47,6 Finals GBR
3 206 BERTRAND VALERIE 46 Finals NOR
4 106 Motoko Ishida 42 Finals JPN
5 90 Jackson Emily 21,6 Finals USA
6 54 Campell Elaine 25,33 Prelims USA
7 240 James Sara 23,66 Prelims GBR
8 219 Wilhelm Lotte 2,66 Prelims GER
Discuss this article
You need to log in or register to participate in this discussion.

Sponsors

Johnson OutdoorsKokatatJKSawyerFluid Kayaks

Site Search

Palm Equipment
See AUP for our Acceptable Use Policy and a Privacy Statement.  Verein Playak is responsible for all editorial content on this site (including all graphics). No part of this site may be duplicated in any way without explicit permission from Verein Playak. Verein Playak takes great care to only publish original content, but since part of the content is user generated, we cannot always guarantee this 100%. If you notice any copyright violations, please let the editors know through the contact form and they will take appropriate action immediately.